Megan Cope Preschool
Daycare center in San Jacinto, CA. 2550 Via la Sierra Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582
About the program
Megan Cope Preschool is a licensed daycare center in San Jacinto, California, on the state register since 2019. It is licensed for 40 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Megan Cope Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $832 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
1596.8662(b)(1) · 101161(a)
Open the state record for each visit report.
Getting there
2550 Via la Sierra Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582
Questions about Megan Cope Preschool
Is Megan Cope Preschool licensed?
Yes. Megan Cope Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 336300028), with a licensed capacity of 40 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Megan Cope Preschool had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 2 citations for Megan Cope Preschool, across 5 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 2. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Megan Cope Preschool take?
Megan Cope Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Megan Cope Preschool cost?
Megan Cope Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.