Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool

Daycare center in San Jacinto, CA. 600 S. Santa Fe Avenue, San Jacinto, CA 92583

No Google rating on record
Call (951) 654-2013
AgesPreschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity35 children
Citations on file2
On the register since1986

About the program

Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool is a licensed daycare center in San Jacinto, California, on the state register since 1986. It is licensed for 35 children and serves preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $832 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 330907476
Licence statusActive since 1986
Licensed capacity35 children
Inspections on file3
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file2Area median for centers: 2
Type A (immediate risk)0102 of 397 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints23 inspection visits · last visit April 2025

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101238(a) · 101231(a) · 1596.8662(b)(1) · 101220(a)

Open the state record for each visit report.

Getting there

600 S. Santa Fe Avenue, San Jacinto, CA 92583

Questions about Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool

Is Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool licensed?

Yes. Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 330907476), with a licensed capacity of 35 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 2 citations for Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool, across 3 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 2. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool take?

Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool cost?

Ocs St. Hyacinth Academy Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All San Jacinto programs →