Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Woodville Child Development Center

Daycare center in Porterville, CA. 16541 Road 168, Porterville, CA 93257

No Google rating on record
Call (559) 331-9915
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity48 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2025

About the program

Woodville Child Development Center is a licensed daycare center in Porterville, California, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 48 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Woodville Child Development Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $760 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSingle Licensed Child Care Center · 545601055
Licence statusActive since 2025
Licensed capacity48 children
Inspections on file1
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)018 of 114 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints01 inspection visits · last visit March 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Getting there

16541 Road 168, Porterville, CA 93257

Questions about Woodville Child Development Center

Is Woodville Child Development Center licensed?

Yes. Woodville Child Development Center holds an active Single Licensed Child Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 545601055), with a licensed capacity of 48 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Woodville Child Development Center had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for Woodville Child Development Center, across 1 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Woodville Child Development Center take?

Woodville Child Development Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does Woodville Child Development Center cost?

Woodville Child Development Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Porterville programs →