Preschool Index
MontessoriLicence active Verified

Weibel Montessori School

Daycare center in Fremont, CA. 45150 South Grimmer Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539

5.0 (6 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (510) 656-3218Visit website
Weibel Montessori School in Fremont, CA
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity62 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2026

About the program

Weibel Montessori School is a licensed daycare center in Fremont, California, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 62 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Weibel Montessori School provides Montessori education for toddlers and children aged two to six years in Fremont, California.

The program follows a Montessori approach.

MontessoriOnline tour booking

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Weibel Montessori School does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,705 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSingle Licensed Child Care Center · 015701514
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity62 children
Inspections on file0
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)0101 of 563 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints00 inspection visits · last visit June 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

What parents say

We feel incredibly lucky to have found Weibel Montessori School! Our child used to be very shy at his previous school and went months without speaking. However, after joining Weibel Montessori, we saw a complete transformation. He has grown so much in confidence, social skills, emotional development, and academics. The teachers here are exceptionally patient and truly care about each child’s progress. The school…

Nana Chen · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Our daughter started at Weibel Montessori almost two years ago. At her previous preschool,drop-offs were emotional - she would cry almost every day. But once she joined Weibel, the transition was smooth. After just two days, there were no more tears - in fact, she began asking to go to school every day! Over the past two years, we’ve watched her grow tremendously - in confidence, social skills, and independence. The…

Xin Chang · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

We were visiting my family for a few months and ended up sending our 2-year old son to Weibel Montessori School in Fremont. In short, we absolutely LOVED it! They are a newer center in the network so their facilities, toys, and everything is new, which is great. They have the BEST teachers. Months after coming home, my son still talks about and remembers his teachers and staff there. He transitioned and adjusted…

Shruti Bhat · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Our family has been part of this preschool and after-school program for the past three years (2 kids), and we couldn’t be happier. We originally joined when it was under different management and liked it even then - but under the current leadership, it has truly become a place we love and deeply trust. The principal and every teacher are very professional, kind, and genuinely caring. They treat each child with so…

Sara Bahramian · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 6 reviews on Google →

Getting there

45150 South Grimmer Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539

Questions about Weibel Montessori School

Is Weibel Montessori School licensed?

Yes. Weibel Montessori School holds an active Single Licensed Child Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 015701514), with a licensed capacity of 62 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Weibel Montessori School had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for Weibel Montessori School. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Weibel Montessori School take?

Weibel Montessori School is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does Weibel Montessori School cost?

Weibel Montessori School does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Fremont programs →