Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary
Before and after school in West Richland, WA. 705 N. 62nd Ave., West Richland, WA 99353
About the program
Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary is a licensed before and after school program in West Richland, Washington, on the state register since 2018. It is licensed for 45 children and serves school age ages.
Boys & Girls Clubs provide before and after school programs for K-5 students at 11 elementary schools in Richland.
Tuition and capacity
Published on the program's website, read September 18, 2026. Weekly and annual rates are converted to a monthly figure. Confirm current rates and fees with the program.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
705 N. 62nd Ave., West Richland, WA 99353
Questions about Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary
Is Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary licensed?
Yes. Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary holds an active School-Age Program licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 177808), with a licensed capacity of 45 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary take?
Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary is licensed to serve school age ages.
How much does Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary cost?
Boys & Girls Club at Tapteal Elementary publishes full-time tuition from $614 a month on its website, read in September 2026. Ask about registration, supply and late pick-up fees.