Preschool Index
Before and after schoolLicence active Verified

Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St)

Before and after school in Vancouver, WA. 10119 Ne 14th St, Vancouver, WA 98664

5.0 (1 on Google)
Call (253) 329-6223Visit website
AgesSchool age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity60 children
LicenceActive
Early AchieversNot rated

About the program

Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) is a licensed before and after school program in Vancouver, Washington, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 60 children and serves school age ages.

Right At School provides before and after school enrichment programs, camps, and clubs located on-site at various school districts.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,250 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSchool-Age Program · 712649
Licence statusActive since 2025
Licensed capacity60 children
Early AchieversNot rated
Source: Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

10119 Ne 14th St, Vancouver, WA 98664

Questions about Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St)

Is Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) licensed?

Yes. Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) holds an active School-Age Program licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 712649), with a licensed capacity of 60 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) take?

Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) cost?

Right At School (10119 Ne 14th St) does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Vancouver programs →