University Place Latchkey
Before and after school in University Place, WA. 2708 Grandview Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
About the program
University Place Latchkey is a licensed before and after school program in University Place, Washington, on the state register since 1993. It is licensed for 90 children and serves school age ages.
University Place Latchkey provides before and after-school child care services.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. University Place Latchkey does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $885 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
2708 Grandview Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
Questions about University Place Latchkey
Is University Place Latchkey licensed?
Yes. University Place Latchkey holds an active School-Age Program licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 393340), with a licensed capacity of 90 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does University Place Latchkey take?
University Place Latchkey is licensed to serve school age ages.
How much does University Place Latchkey cost?
University Place Latchkey does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.