Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Brighton School

Daycare center in Mountlake Terrace, WA. 21705 58th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

No Google rating on record
AgesPreschool and school age
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity200 children
LicenceActive
Early AchieversNot rated

About the program

Brighton School is a licensed daycare center in Mountlake Terrace, Washington, on the state register since 2002. It is licensed for 200 children and serves preschool and school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Brighton School does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $2,000 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 563934
Licence statusActive since 2002
Licensed capacity200 children
Early AchieversNot rated
Source: Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

21705 58th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

Questions about Brighton School

Is Brighton School licensed?

Yes. Brighton School holds an active Child Care Center licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 563934), with a licensed capacity of 200 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Brighton School take?

Brighton School is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.

How much does Brighton School cost?

Brighton School does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Mountlake Terrace programs →