Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten
Daycare center in Monroe, WA. 202 Dickinson St, Monroe, WA 98272
About the program
Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten is a licensed daycare center in Monroe, Washington, on the state register since 2010. It is licensed for 33 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten is a faith-based program in Monroe, Washington, serving children from age two through kindergarten.
The program follows a faith-based and academic approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $2,000 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
Little Doves is a wonderful Christian preschool! The director and teachers are great with the children (and parents, too). They are caring and compassionate. When you watch them interacting with the kids, it is clear that the children are the reason they do what they do. Also, the facility and play structure are clean and safe. One of my favorite things is that they offer Kindergarten! This gives our little ones…
Kim koenig · 5/5 on Google · 8 years agoGetting there
202 Dickinson St, Monroe, WA 98272
Questions about Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten
Is Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten licensed?
Yes. Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten holds an active Child Care Center licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 631106), with a licensed capacity of 33 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten take?
Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten cost?
Little Doves Preschool and Kindergarten does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

