Preschool Index
Head StartLicence active Verified

Lewis County Headstart

Daycare center in Centralia, WA. 701 Pioneer Way, Centralia, WA 98531

No Google rating on record
Visit website
AgesPreschool and school age
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity40 children
LicenceActive
Early AchieversNot rated

About the program

Lewis County Headstart is a licensed daycare center in Centralia, Washington, on the state register since 2015. It is licensed for 40 children and serves preschool and school age ages.

Lewis County Head Start is a federally funded, free preschool program for low-income families in Centralia, Chehalis, and Toledo, Washington.

Head Start

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Lewis County Headstart does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 752734
Licence statusActive since 2015
Licensed capacity40 children
Early AchieversNot rated
Source: Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Washington publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

701 Pioneer Way, Centralia, WA 98531

Questions about Lewis County Headstart

Is Lewis County Headstart licensed?

Yes. Lewis County Headstart holds an active Child Care Center licence from Washington State Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 752734), with a licensed capacity of 40 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Lewis County Headstart take?

Lewis County Headstart is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.

How much does Lewis County Headstart cost?

Lewis County Headstart does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Centralia programs →