Hermitage Members Club Childcare
Daycare center in Wilmington, VT. 183 Gatehouse Trail, Wilmington, VT 05363
About the program
Hermitage Members Club Childcare is a licensed daycare center in Wilmington, Vermont, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 31 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Hermitage Members Club Childcare does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Vermont publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
183 Gatehouse Trail, Wilmington, VT 05363
Questions about Hermitage Members Club Childcare
Is Hermitage Members Club Childcare licensed?
Yes. Hermitage Members Club Childcare holds an active Center Based Child Care and Preschool Program - Non-Recurring licence from Vermont Department for Children and Families, Child Development Division (licence 85674), with a licensed capacity of 31 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Hermitage Members Club Childcare take?
Hermitage Members Club Childcare is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Hermitage Members Club Childcare cost?
Hermitage Members Club Childcare does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.