The Schoolhouse Learning Center
Daycare center in South Burlington, VT. 8 Catkin Drive, South Burlington, VT 05403
About the program
The Schoolhouse Learning Center is a licensed daycare center in South Burlington, Vermont, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 75 children and serves toddler, preschool and school age ages.
The Schoolhouse Learning Center is an independent school in South Burlington, Vermont, serving children from preschool through eighth grade.
The program follows a play-based approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. The Schoolhouse Learning Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,582 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Vermont publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
8 Catkin Drive, South Burlington, VT 05403
Questions about The Schoolhouse Learning Center
Is The Schoolhouse Learning Center licensed?
Yes. The Schoolhouse Learning Center holds an active Center Based Child Care and Preschool Program licence from Vermont Department for Children and Families, Child Development Division (licence 50054), with a licensed capacity of 75 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does The Schoolhouse Learning Center take?
The Schoolhouse Learning Center is licensed to serve toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does The Schoolhouse Learning Center cost?
The Schoolhouse Learning Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.