Saxtons River Montessori School
Daycare center in Rockingham, VT. 14 Westminster Street, Rockingham, VT 05154
About the program
Saxtons River Montessori School is a licensed daycare center in Rockingham, Vermont, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 21 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Saxtons River Montessori School provides Montessori-based preschool programs for children ages 3 to 6 and after-school care for alumni up to age 10.
The program follows a Montessori approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Saxtons River Montessori School does not publish a fee schedule on its website.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Vermont publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
14 Westminster Street, Rockingham, VT 05154
Questions about Saxtons River Montessori School
Is Saxtons River Montessori School licensed?
Yes. Saxtons River Montessori School holds an active Center Based Child Care and Preschool Program licence from Vermont Department for Children and Families, Child Development Division (licence 1068), with a licensed capacity of 21 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Saxtons River Montessori School take?
Saxtons River Montessori School is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Saxtons River Montessori School cost?
Saxtons River Montessori School does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.