Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeQRIS score QRIS score 92 Verified

Childcare Network

Daycare center in Ooltewah, TN. 8419 Ooltewah Harrison Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

4.4 (70 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (423) 900-8512Visit website
Childcare Network in Ooltewah, TN
AgesNot listed
Hours6:30 am to 6 pm, Mon to Fri
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity99 children
LicenceActive
QRIS scoreQRIS score 92

About the program

Childcare Network is a licensed daycare center in Ooltewah, Tennessee, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 99 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Online tour bookingWaitlistAccepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Childcare Network does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity99 children
QRIS scoreQRIS score 92
Source: Tennessee Department of Human Services, Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Tennessee publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Our daughter started school here when she turned 6 months old. The teachers here are absolutely phenomenal. They have made this difficult transition SO much easier on us. We feel 100% confident leaving our baby with them each day. They truly show her love and take amazing care of her. They communicate thoroughly with us each day about every diaper change, nap time, and bottle eaten. We are so thankful to have such an…

Brittany Erwin · 5/5 on Google · 7 months ago

This place is amazing! Our little human is 11 months old and he’s been going there for a month now. He loves his teachers so much and his other little playmates 😁. He’s gotten to the point that when we get in the car to go somewhere, if we don’t get out at school, he’s disappointed 😂.

Jason Missal · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

Love how attentive and friendly the staff are with my 2 children. Very professional and transparent. Just had a baby boy and he definitely will be joining his sisters at this location. Morgan Diamond and James’s Jamese are wonderful ladies.

Ashley C · 5/5 on Google · 7 months ago

I have 3 sons that currently go there. They love all the teachers, and they are always excited to go to school. I see how the staff truly cares about all the kids. Everyone is always friendly and welcoming. The teachers are always making learning fun with different activities with the kids. I highly recommend this daycare.

Angel Gil · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 70 reviews on Google →

Getting there

8419 Ooltewah Harrison Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Questions about Childcare Network

Is Childcare Network licensed?

Yes. Childcare Network holds an active Child Care Center licence from Tennessee Department of Human Services, Child Care Services, with a licensed capacity of 99 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Childcare Network cost?

Childcare Network does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Ooltewah programs →