Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeQRIS score QRIS score 95 Verified

Kinderland Learning Academy

Daycare center in Hermitage, TN. 111 Bonnabrook Drive, Hermitage, TN 37076

3.2 (44 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (615) 874-1577Visit website
Kinderland Learning Academy in Hermitage, TN
AgesNot listed
Hours6:30 am to 6 pm, Mon to Fri
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity99 children
LicenceActive
QRIS scoreQRIS score 95

About the program

Kinderland Learning Academy is a licensed daycare center in Hermitage, Tennessee, on the state register since 2005. It is licensed for 99 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Parent app updatesAccepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kinderland Learning Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center
Licence statusActive since 2005
Licensed capacity99 children
QRIS scoreQRIS score 95
Source: Tennessee Department of Human Services, Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Tennessee publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Kinderland has been one of the best daycares that my children grew up in. My children started going to Kinderland when they were four, five, seven years old. They are now 13, 14, 17 years old, and we are still in communication with the teachers at Kinderland, not only that. Now I take my grandson there because there is no doubt that it is one of the number one childcare places. The owner of the place and her mother…

Rosie Campos · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

I have 5 children and they've all been watched my Kinderland Learning Academy. If you need quality, loving and just peace of mind knowing taking your little one to a provider while you go to work they will be loved and taking care of Kinderland Learning Academy, is the place ace hands down they come 2nd to no other provider. I wholeheartedly thank Kinderland for caring, and loving and protecting all their…

JaCinda Wilder · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

I absolutely love this daycare! I was apprehensive about sending my baby to daycare, we toured a couple different places in the area, but nothing compared to the feeling of this daycare. I mean from when we walked in, my child hopped out of my arms and ran around playing seeming so comfortable there. I can say that after being there two months she still loves it and so do I. They keep me updated well, she is fed…

abrena M · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My daughter has been attending here since she was a year old and she’s now almost 4. We left another daycare facility because we were very unhappy with their care so we switch to Kinderland. Despite the reviews, I wanted to check them out myself, and let me tell you it was the best decision my husband and I made. The staffs here are truly amazing - they are not only great teachers but also genuinely care about the…

Jennifer Nguyen · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 44 reviews on Google →

Getting there

111 Bonnabrook Drive, Hermitage, TN 37076

Questions about Kinderland Learning Academy

Is Kinderland Learning Academy licensed?

Yes. Kinderland Learning Academy holds an active Child Care Center licence from Tennessee Department of Human Services, Child Care Services, with a licensed capacity of 99 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Kinderland Learning Academy cost?

Kinderland Learning Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Hermitage programs →