Preschool Index
Head StartLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 4 Verified

BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center

Daycare center in Reading, PA. 2101 Centre Ave, Reading, PA 19605

4.3 (19 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (610) 987-8246Visit website
BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center in Reading, PA
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 4

About the program

BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center is a licensed daycare center in Reading, Pennsylvania. Its licensed capacity is on the state record.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Head StartPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeOther
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Keystone STARSSTAR 4
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Great school nice teachers. Now let's talk about the parking lot. You got a hold on to your kids with dear life because these people think it's Daytona 500. I have handicap plaques but yet these people just park their cars next to non parking spots. And then they get away with it and then I say okay I'm going to do it too and then the first time I do it I'm told I can't and then the next day that same person is back…

Kevin Croak · 1/5 on Google · 10 months ago

My daughter was in the toddler room. The teacher is extremely condescending. I would ask her a question and it was almost as if it annoyed her. I would over pack my child food and yet when i picked her up she was starving. Thats unacceptable! My daughter had an accident and they left her in a onsie. Not one call to say please bring extra clothing. When i asked The teacher about this she said they dont like to call.…

Gricelda Beltran · 1/5 on Google · 8 years ago

If your child has autism this is the place to get them the help they need. They helped my grandson and I'm so grateful for the help they gave my daughter for him.

April Mayo · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 19 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2101 Centre Ave, Reading, PA 19605

Questions about BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center

Is BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center licensed?

Yes. BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center holds an active Other licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center cost?

BCIU Learning Center at The Education Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Reading programs →