Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 2 Verified

Treasure Dee's Learning Academy

Daycare center in Philadelphia, PA. 6114 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

5.0 (25 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (215) 437-9042
Treasure Dee's Learning Academy in Philadelphia, PA
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity20 children
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 2

About the program

Treasure Dee's Learning Academy is a licensed daycare center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 20 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Treasure Dee's Learning Academy does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · CER-00247962
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity20 children
Keystone STARSSTAR 2
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

I am very happy with the services that Treasure Dee learning Academy provides. When I drop my child early in the morning they provide breakfast and care and then they drop my child off at school. Once school is over they pick her up, because of this arrangement I am able to work and it gives great peace of mind to know that my child is being taken care of properly. Beside that, the staff is friendly and the place is…

HLFB · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

My daughter attended this daycare (and their camp) before switching schools, and we truly had such a great experience! She absolutely loved it there - the staff were amazing, caring, and made her feel right at home. It’s a very family-oriented environment, and she made so many new friends while learning a lot along the way. They helped her with her homework, taught her new things, and always kept the kids busy with…

Quaira Leach · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

My children have been here for a long time and it's been the best daycare they could have ever been in. They are very responsible, kind, and maintain excellent hygiene. My children love going here every day.

Mari Martinez pichardo · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

Very first daycare that me and my family have tried. This daycare has been amazing in every way. They do a great job in the morning dropping off the children and pick them up after school in the safest manner. I would recommend this daycare to anyone who is looking for a family like environment. Staff is very down to earth, helpful, and full of life!

ronny paulino · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 25 reviews on Google →

Getting there

6114 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Questions about Treasure Dee's Learning Academy

Is Treasure Dee's Learning Academy licensed?

Yes. Treasure Dee's Learning Academy holds an active Child Care Center licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00247962), with a licensed capacity of 20 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Treasure Dee's Learning Academy cost?

Treasure Dee's Learning Academy does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Philadelphia programs →