Ninas Daycare
Home daycare in Lancaster, PA. Lancaster, PA 17603. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
Ninas Daycare is a licensed home daycare in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 6 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
It accepts child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Ninas Daycare does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
Nina’s Daycare provides a safe, clean, and well-structured environment for children. The staff is professional, attentive, and committed to maintaining high standards of care and supervision. Communication with families is clear and timely, and daily operations are organized and consistent. Nina demonstrates strong leadership and a genuine commitment to the well-being and development of the children in her care. I…
Abraham Nunez · 5/5 on Google · 7 months agoA wonderful professional with a unique charisma for children. My experience with her has always been the best.
Miriam Torres · 5/5 on Google · 2 years agoQuestions about Ninas Daycare
Is Ninas Daycare licensed?
Yes. Ninas Daycare holds an active Group Child Care Home licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00252114), with a licensed capacity of 6 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Ninas Daycare take?
Ninas Daycare is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Ninas Daycare cost?
Ninas Daycare does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.