Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 4 Verified

Shellys Home Learning Center LLC

Home daycare in Harrisburg, PA. Harrisburg, PA 17111. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

5.0 (1 on Google)
Call (717) 315-2649
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity6 children
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 4

About the program

Shellys Home Learning Center LLC is a licensed home daycare in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 6 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Shellys Home Learning Center LLC does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeFamily Child Care Home · CER-00251894
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity6 children
Keystone STARSSTAR 4
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Questions about Shellys Home Learning Center LLC

Is Shellys Home Learning Center LLC licensed?

Yes. Shellys Home Learning Center LLC holds an active Family Child Care Home licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00251894), with a licensed capacity of 6 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Shellys Home Learning Center LLC take?

Shellys Home Learning Center LLC is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Shellys Home Learning Center LLC cost?

Shellys Home Learning Center LLC does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Harrisburg programs →