Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 1 Verified

Learning Moore Through Nature & Play

Home daycare in Harrisburg, PA. Harrisburg, PA 17112. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

5.0 (1 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (717) 925-6857Visit website
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity12 children
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 1

About the program

Learning Moore Through Nature & Play is a licensed home daycare in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 12 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Learning Moore Through Nature & Play does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Child Care Home · CER-00258474
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity12 children
Keystone STARSSTAR 1
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

We are delighted to have our son in such a wonderful program! He has been thriving with all of the outdoor play and room to explore. We love that he is learning music on the recorder, exploring yoga poses, making crafts, learning to cook, playing with animals and learning social skills with friends. Definitely not your average daycare Miss Olivia truly cares for all the children. This program lets kids be kids and…

Christine Bair · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

Questions about Learning Moore Through Nature & Play

Is Learning Moore Through Nature & Play licensed?

Yes. Learning Moore Through Nature & Play holds an active Group Child Care Home licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00258474), with a licensed capacity of 12 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Learning Moore Through Nature & Play take?

Learning Moore Through Nature & Play is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Learning Moore Through Nature & Play cost?

Learning Moore Through Nature & Play does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Harrisburg programs →