Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 1 Verified

Lightbridge Academy

Daycare center in Gibsonia, PA. 2890 E Hardies Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

4.9 (24 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (724) 444-8476Visit website
Lightbridge Academy in Gibsonia, PA
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity165 children
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 1

About the program

Lightbridge Academy is a licensed daycare center in Gibsonia, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 165 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Classroom camerasOnline tour bookingAccepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Lightbridge Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · CER-00250440
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity165 children
Keystone STARSSTAR 1
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

We are so pleased with our experience so far at Lightbridge Academy! Every single person from the director, assistant director and teachers are welcoming, transparent and so happy to be with the kids- which is the most important thing! The facility is very welcoming and clean. There is an option for a hot lunch program that has an awesome selection and variety for the kids and is so nice for busy parents to not have…

Elisabeth Yetiskul · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

Our son enjoys going to Lightbridge which makes us feel happy & confident in our choice to bring him here. The entire staff is always friendly & we can tell all of the teachers enjoy working with children. Our son learns so much & he really enjoys all of the activities & crafts!

Jennifer Burgunder · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My son has been attending Lightbridge for 2 years and we’ve been happy every step of the way. The services and staff are amazing and show care and compassion to each child. I highly recommend Lightbridge

Alexa Saracco · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Lightbridge was a saving grace after a terrible experience at a now closed daycare center. My family and several other families from the previous daycare followed the Director and Assistant Director to Lightbridge and I cannot overstate what a phenomenal establishment it is! Every employee there is professional, friendly, and motivated by providing exceptional care to the children. The facility alone is beautiful,…

Molly Schweitzer · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago
Read all 24 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2890 E Hardies Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

Questions about Lightbridge Academy

Is Lightbridge Academy licensed?

Yes. Lightbridge Academy holds an active Child Care Center licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00250440), with a licensed capacity of 165 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Lightbridge Academy cost?

Lightbridge Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Gibsonia programs →