Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeKeystone STARS STAR 1 Verified

Kindercare Learning Center 000228

Daycare center in Exton, PA. 55 S Village Ave, Exton, PA 19341

4.7 (29 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (610) 594-9511
Kindercare Learning Center 000228 in Exton, PA
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity190 children
LicenceActive
Keystone STARSSTAR 1

About the program

Kindercare Learning Center 000228 is a licensed daycare center in Exton, Pennsylvania, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 190 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kindercare Learning Center 000228 does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · CER-00249191
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity190 children
Keystone STARSSTAR 1
Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Pennsylvania publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

North Exton KinderCare is fantastic! My son has been going here for the last two years and loves it. His current teachers, Piki and Kelly, are so great with him and keep us updated throughout the day. They really care about each kid and meet them where they are at. We've seen our son flourish here and are so grateful.

Bridget Hentz · 5/5 on Google · 7 months ago

I know this center has had a not so great reputation in recent years. I want to take a few seconds to rave about the New Management that has started recently. I cannot say enough amazing things about this daycare and especially Ms. Amanda! We recently switched centers specifically to follow her because of the incredible love and care she has always shown my children. As a mom, leaving your babies in someone else’s…

Patrisha Hudgins · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

north exton team takes great care of my baby, alex. my eldest son also attended this school until he went to public school. we have had pleasant experiences with the staff and other families as well. the director has very fast communication and always gets back to me within a few minutes. I am thankful for the care that this daycare provides

Marlene C · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

We’ve had a wonderful experience at KinderCare! The staff is incredibly caring, professional, and attentive to every child’s needs. From the very first day, they made our baby feel safe and loved, which gave us peace of mind as parents. The facility is clean, well-organized, and filled with engaging activities that support learning and development. We truly appreciate the regular updates and photos that keep us…

Sai Jayanth · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 29 reviews on Google →

Getting there

55 S Village Ave, Exton, PA 19341

Questions about Kindercare Learning Center 000228

Is Kindercare Learning Center 000228 licensed?

Yes. Kindercare Learning Center 000228 holds an active Child Care Center licence from Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Office of Child Development and Early Learning (licence CER-00249191), with a licensed capacity of 190 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Kindercare Learning Center 000228 cost?

Kindercare Learning Center 000228 does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Exton programs →