Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC

Home daycare in West Babylon, NY. West Babylon, NY 11704. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

5.0 (6 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (516) 574-2073
AgesSchool age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity16 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2026

About the program

Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC is a licensed home daycare in West Babylon, New York, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,278 a month.

School age places45 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Family Day Care · 885554
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity16 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

During my Early Childhood Education class, I had the opportunity to observe Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC in West Babylon, NY, and was immediately struck by its bright, welcoming atmosphere where every child is embraced with genuine warmth and care. The friendly and professional staff create a nurturing environment where learning and play go hand in hand. Through engaging, play-based activities, children naturally explore…

H A E McGuire · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My kids love going here. Very loving teachers and I absolutely have no complaints. Best decision I ever made for my kids!

Kaylah Hammond · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Questions about Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC

Is Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC licensed?

Yes. Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 885554), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC take?

Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC cost?

Co.ZAE Kids Day Care LLC does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All West Babylon programs →