Double J & J Day care
Home daycare in Syracuse, NY. Syracuse, NY 13209. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
Double J & J Day care is a licensed home daycare in Syracuse, New York, on the state register since 2022. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Double J & J Day care does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,062 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
I have known Pam for over 15 years and she is the most caring, compassionate, friendly, and honest person I know. Her day care center is clean, welcoming, and safe. She is compliant with all the laws, as well as all nutritional requirements. She has taken care of several of my grandkids and I wouldn't want them to go anywhere else. I highly recommend Double J & J Day Care.
Janice Carucci · 5/5 on Google · 3 years agoQuestions about Double J & J Day care
Is Double J & J Day care licensed?
Yes. Double J & J Day care holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 778826), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Double J & J Day care take?
Double J & J Day care is licensed to serve school age ages.
How much does Double J & J Day care cost?
Double J & J Day care does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.