Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr

Daycare center in Stone Ridge, NY. 491 Cottekill Rd, Stone Ridge, NY 12484

No Google rating on record
Call (845) 687-5257Visit website
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursSee hours below
Tuition from$1,270 a month
Licensed capacity54 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2023

About the program

Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr is a licensed daycare center in Stone Ridge, New York, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 54 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

The Children's Center at SUNY Ulster provides daycare and preschool services for children aged six weeks to five years.

The program includes meals.

Meals included

Tuition and capacity

Age groupFull-time / monthAs published
Infant$1,456"6 wks - 18 mos Weekly $336"
Toddler$1,361"1 ½ - 3 yrs Weekly $314"
Preschool$1,270"3-5 yrs Weekly $293"

Published on the program's website, read September 18, 2026. Weekly and annual rates are converted to a monthly figure. Confirm current rates and fees with the program.

Infant places80 to 12 months
Toddler places121 to 2 years
Preschool places343 to 5 years

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 40457
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity54 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

491 Cottekill Rd, Stone Ridge, NY 12484

Questions about Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr

Is Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr licensed?

Yes. Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 40457), with a licensed capacity of 54 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr take?

Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr cost?

Ulster County Community College Day Care Ctr publishes full-time tuition from $1,270 to $1,456 a month on its website, read in September 2026. Ask about registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Stone Ridge programs →