Schuyler Head Start, Inc.
Daycare center in Montour Falls, NY. 323 Owego Street, Montour Falls, NY 14865
About the program
Schuyler Head Start, Inc. is a licensed daycare center in Montour Falls, New York, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 95 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Schuyler Head Start, Inc. does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
323 Owego Street, Montour Falls, NY 14865
Questions about Schuyler Head Start, Inc.
Is Schuyler Head Start, Inc. licensed?
Yes. Schuyler Head Start, Inc. holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 318947), with a licensed capacity of 95 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Schuyler Head Start, Inc. take?
Schuyler Head Start, Inc. is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Schuyler Head Start, Inc. cost?
Schuyler Head Start, Inc. does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.