Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Toddler Town Daycare Center

Daycare center in Massena, NY. 120 Main Street, Massena, NY 13662

3.0 (6 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (315) 705-4516
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity74 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2023

About the program

Toddler Town Daycare Center is a licensed daycare center in Massena, New York, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 74 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Toddler Town Daycare Center does not publish a fee schedule.

Infant places160 to 12 months
Toddler places121 to 2 years
Preschool places263 to 5 years
School age places205 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 372917
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity74 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Toddler Town is the best daycare in the area! My children went here since they were 1 and 2. They always loved it when I brought them everyday. Sometimes they still say they want to go back.

JOEL ST.HILAIRE · 5/5 on Google · 6 years ago

Don’t come here if you have a job. Constantly closing down and sending kids home for no reason you’ll be calling out every other week.

Steve A · 1/5 on Google · 4 years ago

I personally know someone who worked there.. just don’t trust these people

Taylor Harris · 1/5 on Google · 3 years ago

Anyone giving less then 5 stars on this business is being untrue. The service and professionalism is BEYOND 10/10. 100% Trust this daycare more than any daycare in the area or any ive ever used. Staff and owner always there to answer questions and clarify any thing parents express concern about.

Jeff · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago
Read all 6 reviews on Google →

Getting there

120 Main Street, Massena, NY 13662

Questions about Toddler Town Daycare Center

Is Toddler Town Daycare Center licensed?

Yes. Toddler Town Daycare Center holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 372917), with a licensed capacity of 74 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Toddler Town Daycare Center take?

Toddler Town Daycare Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Toddler Town Daycare Center cost?

Toddler Town Daycare Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Massena programs →