Loving Childcare Inc
Home daycare in Elmont, NY. Elmont, NY 11003. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
Loving Childcare Inc is a licensed home daycare in Elmont, New York, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.
The program follows a faith-based and academic approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Loving Childcare Inc does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,326 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
This is one of the best daycare I've ever seen. The care giver there go beyond expectations. All my three kids attended and I have no complaints. The are sweet and humble, and no matter what the circumstances are they create a way to bring solutions. Thanks to all the great teachers at loving child care. You provided a sweet environment for my kids when I wasn't arround and I highly appreciate your passion. May God…
lourdie decopin · 5/5 on Google · 11 months agoTruly the best! The staff are caring, attentive, and create a safe, nurturing environment where children can learn and grow. Highly recommended for any parent looking for quality care and education.
Alphy Sabu · 5/5 on Google · 5 months agoLoving Childcare is the best daycare/school you could ever send your child to! My son has been attending for almost a year and we have seen a huge improvement in him academically. For his age, we couldn't believe that he already knows how to write almost all of his letters and his numbers. He is excelling in every area academically and we couldn't be more pleased. In addition to the excellent academics, he is also…
Jenna · 5/5 on Google · 2 years agoThis is the best daycare. I had struggled to find a daycare on such short notice and by chance I found Loving ChildCare not far from where I work. Everyone there is so great! I had my child there since three months old. If I had any issues Mr Anthony and Mrs Ana were absolutely amazing to help in any way possible. The teachers are wonderful and my child loved all of them.
Amanda Mala · 5/5 on Google · 3 years agoQuestions about Loving Childcare Inc
Is Loving Childcare Inc licensed?
Yes. Loving Childcare Inc holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 821689), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Loving Childcare Inc take?
Loving Childcare Inc is licensed to serve school age ages.
How much does Loving Childcare Inc cost?
Loving Childcare Inc does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.