Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center
Daycare center in East Hills, NY. 300 Forest Drive, East Hills, NY 11548
About the program
Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center is a licensed daycare center in East Hills, New York, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 263 children and serves toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,326 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
300 Forest Drive, East Hills, NY 11548
Questions about Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center
Is Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center licensed?
Yes. Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 42469), with a licensed capacity of 263 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center take?
Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center is licensed to serve toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center cost?
Sid Jacobson Jewish Community Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.