Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC

Home daycare in Deer Park, NY. Deer Park, NY 11729. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

4.5 (26 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (347) 264-6903
AgesSchool age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity16 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2025

About the program

Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC is a licensed home daycare in Deer Park, New York, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,278 a month.

School age places45 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Family Day Care · 930203
Licence statusActive since 2025
Licensed capacity16 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

We are so happy we found Miss Malisa. They do such a great job caring for our son, providing a safe and fun environment, accommodating his dietary restrictions, having him come home happy and excited. They have such good communication with us also, sending photos and updates. We were nervous looking for places and starting our son in a school for the first time, but now we are so at ease knowing he is there.

Ghufran Ali · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

As a mom, finding the right place for your child is everything - and I’m so grateful we found this daycare. My 3-year-old daughter is so happy here, and that alone means the world to me. Melissa is incredibly loving and attentive, and you can tell she truly cares about each child. My daughter is learning, growing, and always excited to go. Knowing she’s in a safe, clean, and nurturing environment gives me so much…

Sandy Sewnarine · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

I truly couldn’t be happier to have found such a great daycare. Malisa and her staff have been welcoming, warm, attentive and most of all super caring. She gives me such peace of mind, knowing that my kids will be safe in her care. Communication is key, she keeps me updated throughout the day. The environment is also very clean. My kids enjoy going to daycare and eager to tell me all the fun they had. Thank you for…

Estefani Urquilla · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

We couldn’t be happier with the care our three children receive here! From day one, Malisa has been absolutely wonderful - so kind, patient, and attentive. Communication is excellent; she always keeps us updated throughout the day, which gives us such peace of mind. Our kids truly love going every morning, and it’s easy to see how much they feel comfortable and cared for. The environment is safe, nurturing, and fun,…

Vladimir Compet · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

Questions about Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC

Is Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC licensed?

Yes. Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 930203), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC take?

Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC cost?

Nurture and Grow Daycare LLC does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Deer Park programs →