Once Upon A Time Preschool
Daycare center in Corning, NY. 11915 East Corning Road, Corning, NY 14830
About the program
Once Upon A Time Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Corning, New York, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 49 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Once Upon A Time is a preschool in Corning, New York, serving children ages three to five with a literature-based curriculum.
The program follows a play-based approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Once Upon A Time Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
11915 East Corning Road, Corning, NY 14830
Questions about Once Upon A Time Preschool
Is Once Upon A Time Preschool licensed?
Yes. Once Upon A Time Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 456796), with a licensed capacity of 49 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Once Upon A Time Preschool take?
Once Upon A Time Preschool is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Once Upon A Time Preschool cost?
Once Upon A Time Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.