Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Patys Group Family Daycare Inc.

Home daycare in College Point, NY. College Point, NY 11356. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

No Google rating on record
Call (347) 499-5205
AgesSchool age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity16 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2023

About the program

Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. is a licensed home daycare in College Point, New York, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $910 a month.

School age places45 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Family Day Care · 909891
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity16 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Questions about Patys Group Family Daycare Inc.

Is Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. licensed?

Yes. Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 909891), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. take?

Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. cost?

Patys Group Family Daycare Inc. does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All College Point programs →