The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole
Daycare center in Brewster, NY. 11 Eastview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
About the program
The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole is a licensed daycare center in Brewster, New York, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 162 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
11 Eastview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
Questions about The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole
Is The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole licensed?
Yes. The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole holds an active Day Care Center licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 525144), with a licensed capacity of 162 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole take?
The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole cost?
The Church of St. Lawrence O'Toole does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
