Preschool Index
Before and after schoolLicence active Verified

KCE Champions LLC

Before and after school in Binghamton, NY. 3849 Saddlemire Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

No Google rating on record
Call (607) 240-9791Visit website
AgesSchool age
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity40 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2025

About the program

KCE Champions LLC is a licensed before and after school program in Binghamton, New York, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 40 children and serves school age ages.

Champions provides before and after school care programs for school-age children at Brookside Elementary School in Binghamton, New York.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. KCE Champions LLC does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

School age places405 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSchool Age Child Care · 939523
Licence statusActive since 2025
Licensed capacity40 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

3849 Saddlemire Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

Questions about KCE Champions LLC

Is KCE Champions LLC licensed?

Yes. KCE Champions LLC holds an active School Age Child Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 939523), with a licensed capacity of 40 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does KCE Champions LLC take?

KCE Champions LLC is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does KCE Champions LLC cost?

KCE Champions LLC does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Binghamton programs →