Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

My little lucky charms

Home daycare in Amherst, NY. Amherst, NY 14228. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

5.0 (2 on Google)
Call (716) 903-7071
AgesSchool age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity16 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2026

About the program

My little lucky charms is a licensed home daycare in Amherst, New York, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 16 children and serves school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. My little lucky charms does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $893 a month.

School age places45 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Family Day Care · 880231
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity16 children
Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services. Last synced September 18, 2026.

New York publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Questions about My little lucky charms

Is My little lucky charms licensed?

Yes. My little lucky charms holds an active Group Family Day Care licence from New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (licence 880231), with a licensed capacity of 16 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does My little lucky charms take?

My little lucky charms is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does My little lucky charms cost?

My little lucky charms does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.