Boys Lisa Ann
Home daycare in Shakopee, MN. Shakopee, MN 55379. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
Boys Lisa Ann is a licensed home daycare in Shakopee, Minnesota. Its licensed capacity is on the state record and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Boys Lisa Ann does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Minnesota publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Questions about Boys Lisa Ann
Is Boys Lisa Ann licensed?
Yes. Boys Lisa Ann holds an active Family Child Care licence from Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 216362). The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Boys Lisa Ann take?
Boys Lisa Ann is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Boys Lisa Ann cost?
Boys Lisa Ann does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.