Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc

Daycare center in Minnetonka, MN. 11901 Excelsior Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55343

4.9 (28 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (952) 933-5330Visit website
Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc in Minnetonka, MN
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc is a licensed daycare center in Minnetonka, Minnesota. Its licensed capacity is on the state record.

Noah's Ark Child Development Center provides child care services with a focus on a home-like environment.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 801712
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Source: Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Minnesota publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Words simply cannot describe the appreciation I have for Noah’s Ark. Having the confidence dropping off everyday knowing that my son is loved and cared for is the best feeling any parent could have. The staff are simply the best and provide a great atmosphere for all kids. I truly could not imagine sending or recommending to send any kid anywhere else!

Kyle Rossow · 5/5 on Google · 7 months ago

I would highly recommend Noah's Ark to any and all parents who need care. Across my many children they have attended many different schools and this is far and away the best. They provide a fun and loving environment, a fantastic curriculum, healthy meals, and cleanliness. I find all the teachers and staff are friendly and my children look forward to school every day. Definitely worth a look!

Travis McKinley · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

We LOVE Noah’s Ark and we are so grateful a coworker recommended them when we had our son. And now we can’t wait for baby #2 to start 🩷 The staff love our son so much and it’s obvious by the way he runs into daycare every day, saying hi and giving hugs to all the teachers. We couldn’t recommend them enough!

Steph Rouse · 5/5 on Google · 8 months ago

My family has had a wonderful experience with Noah’s Ark. We started at Noah’s Ark when my oldest was 1 year old and stayed 8 years until my youngest graduated preschool & headed to kindergarten. I have always felt like the caring staff was an extension of our family. I could tell that they truly cared about my kids and delighted in what made each one of them uniquely them. The staff helped me teach my kids kindness,…

Emily Olson · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago
Read all 28 reviews on Google →

Getting there

11901 Excelsior Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55343

Questions about Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc

Is Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc licensed?

Yes. Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc holds an active Child Care Center licence from Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 801712). The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc cost?

Noah's Ark Child Development Centers Inc does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Minnetonka programs →