Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Milestones Woodbury

Daycare center in Lake Elmo, MN. 8565 Eagle Point Cir, Lake Elmo, MN 55042

4.5 (19 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (651) 333-4477Visit website
Milestones Woodbury in Lake Elmo, MN
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Milestones Woodbury is a licensed daycare center in Lake Elmo, Minnesota. Its licensed capacity is on the state record.

Milestones Early Learning Center provides childcare services for infants through school-age children at multiple locations in Minnesota.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Milestones Woodbury does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 2002060
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Source: Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Minnesota publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Milestones Woodbury has been an amazing place for our family. The staff are caring, patient, and truly invested in each child's growth and well-being. It's clear they create a safe, welcoming environment where children can learn, explore, and feel loved every day. Communication with families is great due to Alicia, and you can tell the teachers genuinely enjoy what they do. I highly recommend Milestones Woodbury to…

Danyelle Coulibaly · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

Fantastic team of teachers, aides, and staff! My daughter is thriving - learning new words through speech/signing every day, expanding her knowledge with a well thought-out lesson plan each week/month, and showing exceptional progress in developing friendships. We love that there are outdoor playgrounds, but also an indoor gym to allow for physical activities even on super cold or rainy days. Beyond that, the center…

Madilynn Nelson · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

Overall, our experience at Milestones has been very positive. All of the teachers have been kind, supportive, and caring. We especially love the indoor and outdoor spaces available for each classroom. At this time, I’m unable to give five stars due to a few occasions where communication at the director level could have been better. However, we would still recommend this daycare to others and appreciate the care our…

Katherine Bosch · 4/5 on Google · 4 months ago

Milestones is the perfect combination of education and play. Having an indoor play space is so great for the bad weather days for the kids to get energy out. The outdoor playgrounds are so spacious too! Every staff member is friendly and supportive of our family, ensuring we are all working together to provide the best care for our kid. I love picking him up at the end of the seeing how happy he is playing in the gym…

Jordan Appicelli · 5/5 on Google · 7 months ago
Read all 19 reviews on Google →

Getting there

8565 Eagle Point Cir, Lake Elmo, MN 55042

Questions about Milestones Woodbury

Is Milestones Woodbury licensed?

Yes. Milestones Woodbury holds an active Child Care Center licence from Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 2002060). The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Milestones Woodbury cost?

Milestones Woodbury does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Lake Elmo programs →