Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Kromer Candace Marie

Home daycare in Elko New Market, MN. Elko New Market, MN 55020. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

5.0 (1 on Google)
Call (952) 250-3308
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Kromer Candace Marie is a licensed home daycare in Elko New Market, Minnesota. Its licensed capacity is on the state record and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kromer Candace Marie does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeFamily Child Care · 1119014
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Source: Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Minnesota publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Questions about Kromer Candace Marie

Is Kromer Candace Marie licensed?

Yes. Kromer Candace Marie holds an active Family Child Care licence from Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 1119014). The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Kromer Candace Marie take?

Kromer Candace Marie is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Kromer Candace Marie cost?

Kromer Candace Marie does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.