Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

New Horizon Academy

Daycare center in Champlin, MN. 9051 White Oaks Trl, Champlin, MN 55316

4.9 (58 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (763) 323-7020Visit website
New Horizon Academy in Champlin, MN
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

New Horizon Academy is a licensed daycare center in Champlin, Minnesota. Its licensed capacity is on the state record.

New Horizon Academy in Champlin provides childcare and educational programs for children aged zero to ten years.

Online tour booking

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. New Horizon Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 809195
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Source: Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Minnesota publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Bree, the Assistant Director at New Horizon Academy in Champlin, does an outstanding job. She is professional, caring, and genuinely invested in creating a safe, welcoming environment for every child. It's clear she works hard to support both the staff and the families, and she's always approachable and willing to help. The school is well organized, communication is excellent, and you can tell the children are cared…

Chase Merkel · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

We absolutely LOVE New Horizon in Champlin. All of the staff is always so friendly and warm. My son adores going to school and always has a big smile on his face. He walks through the building and waves at all the teachers, administrative staff and kitchen manger staff. He knows them all and he is so excited to say hello. They make us feel secure as parents knowing he is so well taken care of! Thank you for all the…

Paige Schwieters · 5/5 on Google · 3 weeks ago

New Horizons Champlin is a special place. 7 years ago my wife and I dropped off our first child, who was 6 weeks old, and of course we were terrified. The love, support, and communication from Director to individual teachers was amazing. 7 years later, we are 3 months away from having our second child move on to kindergarten. Over that time, the communication, support, flexibility… unmatched. It’s a place that takes…

Cory Hillery · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

The Champlin New Horizon Academy has a loving and caring staff for all children. They not only teach academic but social skills as well, which is most important for young children to learn at a young age. My two grandsons loved it there and have become compassionate boys and now the 1-year-old is also loving being there as well. The photo bombs are the best!!

Jane Adams · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago
Read all 58 reviews on Google →

Getting there

9051 White Oaks Trl, Champlin, MN 55316

Questions about New Horizon Academy

Is New Horizon Academy licensed?

Yes. New Horizon Academy holds an active Child Care Center licence from Minnesota Department of Children, Youth, and Families, Licensing (licence 809195). The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does New Horizon Academy cost?

New Horizon Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Champlin programs →