Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Messiah Child Development Center

Daycare center in Holt, MI. 5740 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

5.0 (3 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (517) 694-7344
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity7 children
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Messiah Child Development Center is a licensed daycare center in Holt, Michigan. It is licensed for 7 children.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Messiah Child Development Center does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · DC330097423
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity7 children
Source: Michigan Department of Lifelong Education, Advancement, and Potential, Child Care Licensing Bureau. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Michigan publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

today is the last day of my 2nd son going here and it's a sad and happy day because this place was the Rock that started it all for both of them and everyone here will be missed. As a parent its rare to be able to drop your kids off and not worry about them. I can honestly say thats how Ive felt over the last 8 years here for both boys. They make it a place my kids want to be at which can be sometime impossible at…

randy schroeder · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago

I just wanted to take a moment and say how AMAZING this place is. Since day 1 with my first child till now with my third, this place has been nothing short of FANTASTIC. The staff are wonderful, the environment is clean , and Mrs. Kelly is incredibly accommodating to my sometimes crazy and busy schedule even at last minute. If I could give them 10 stars I would. I'm not sure how we'd make it without them.

Erica Fowler · 5/5 on Google · 7 years ago
Read all 3 reviews on Google →

Getting there

5740 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

Questions about Messiah Child Development Center

Is Messiah Child Development Center licensed?

Yes. Messiah Child Development Center holds an active Child Care Center licence from Michigan Department of Lifelong Education, Advancement, and Potential, Child Care Licensing Bureau (licence DC330097423), with a licensed capacity of 7 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Messiah Child Development Center cost?

Messiah Child Development Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Holt programs →