T's Tots Daycare
Home daycare in Hillsdale, MI. Hillsdale, MI 49242. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
T's Tots Daycare is a licensed home daycare in Hillsdale, Michigan. It is licensed for 53 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. T's Tots Daycare does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Michigan publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Questions about T's Tots Daycare
Is T's Tots Daycare licensed?
Yes. T's Tots Daycare holds an active Family Home (1-6) licence from Michigan Department of Lifelong Education, Advancement, and Potential, Child Care Licensing Bureau (licence DF304026799), with a licensed capacity of 53 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does T's Tots Daycare take?
T's Tots Daycare is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does T's Tots Daycare cost?
T's Tots Daycare does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.