Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Cindy Kay Cerven

Home daycare in Decatur, MI. Decatur, MI 49045. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

No Google rating on record
Call (269) 423-5631
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity55 children
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Cindy Kay Cerven is a licensed home daycare in Decatur, Michigan. It is licensed for 55 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Cindy Kay Cerven does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,138 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeGroup Home (7-12) · DG800063271
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity55 children
Source: Michigan Department of Lifelong Education, Advancement, and Potential, Child Care Licensing Bureau. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Michigan publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Questions about Cindy Kay Cerven

Is Cindy Kay Cerven licensed?

Yes. Cindy Kay Cerven holds an active Group Home (7-12) licence from Michigan Department of Lifelong Education, Advancement, and Potential, Child Care Licensing Bureau (licence DG800063271), with a licensed capacity of 55 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Cindy Kay Cerven take?

Cindy Kay Cerven is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Cindy Kay Cerven cost?

Cindy Kay Cerven does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.