Four Seasons Preschool on the Square
Daycare center in Watertown, MA. 226 Mt. Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472
About the program
Four Seasons Preschool on the Square is a licensed daycare center in Watertown, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 58 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Four Seasons Preschool is a franchised early childhood education provider offering programs for infants, toddlers, preschoolers, and pre-kindergarten students.
The program follows a play-based approach.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Four Seasons Preschool on the Square does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,337 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
We absolutely love the teachers at Four Seasons! They provide a loving and nurturing environment for our girls. They do so many different activities and crafts. They really get to know your child. The downstairs gym is great for big play in the winter.
Maureen Campion · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoWe’ve had a wonderful experience at Four Seasons! The staff is warm, professional, and very communicative, and we feel that our toddler’s days at the center have been safe and stimulating. Our toddler loves it there and has formed great bonds with both teachers and classmates.
Paul Jeng · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoI was in a frantic fury to find childcare after I was returning to work from a summer FMLA leave. I was searching on websites and Facebook groups and after a desperate post, Tracy reached out to me and told me about four seasons and that even though my kiddos were both on the autism spectrum and had some particular needs that they would love to welcome them into their community my children in the three months that…
Mariann Brown · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoWe have been enjoying our time at Four Seasons, the teachers are incredibly supportive and caring, and the communication from staff and leadership is very efficient!
Pinar Gurel · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoGetting there
226 Mt. Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472
Questions about Four Seasons Preschool on the Square
Is Four Seasons Preschool on the Square licensed?
Yes. Four Seasons Preschool on the Square holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-271201), with a licensed capacity of 58 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Four Seasons Preschool on the Square take?
Four Seasons Preschool on the Square is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Four Seasons Preschool on the Square cost?
Four Seasons Preschool on the Square does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


