Small Wonders Learning Center
Daycare center in Sutton, MA. 7 William St., Sutton, MA 01590
About the program
Small Wonders Learning Center is a licensed daycare center in Sutton, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2018. It is licensed for 55 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Small Wonders Learning Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,300 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
Not a big fan, my daughter attended daycare here for almost two years. She started in the toddler room and moved downstairs’ to the preschool room. At first all seemed fine, and they seemed to want to help my daughter work through her issues and problems, they gave me positive feedback saying “she is making great improvements” than my daughter went into Mr. Patrick’s classroom this is when things took a turn for the…
Alisa Nurkanovic · 1/5 on Google · 2 years agoCannot say enough wonderful things about this childcare. My daughter has been there just about a year and we could not be happier with her care. As an educator myself, these educators go above and beyond every day! They are friendly, attentive and most of all caring. All of the staff are amazing and we are so lucky to have found Small Wonders for our little princess!
Allisyn Chase · 5/5 on Google · 7 years agoOur son Robbie was 2 when he started Small Wonders, this daycare is more like a second home for your child. This is where real friendships are made and learning becomes fun for the kids. Thanks Miss. Jen and Miss. Emily and all the other teachers on staff for making Robbie feel at home while I was stuck working 8 hour days plus a long commute.
Heather Bourn · 5/5 on Google · 6 years agoWe have had two of our children attend small wonders. Jen and the staff are nothing short of amazing. We feel this was the best daycare and preschool for our boys. We will be sad when the day comes for our youngest to go to Kindergarten!
Nicole & Dan Piorkowski · 5/5 on Google · 6 years agoGetting there
7 William St., Sutton, MA 01590
Questions about Small Wonders Learning Center
Is Small Wonders Learning Center licensed?
Yes. Small Wonders Learning Center holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-187988), with a licensed capacity of 55 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Small Wonders Learning Center take?
Small Wonders Learning Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Small Wonders Learning Center cost?
Small Wonders Learning Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.