Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road

Daycare center in Salem, MA. 2 Cain Road, Salem, MA 01970

No Google rating on record
Call (781) 771-1130
AgesSchool age
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity80 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2020

About the program

Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road is a licensed daycare center in Salem, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2020. It is licensed for 80 children and serves school age ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,337 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeCenter-based Care · P-253509
Licence statusActive since 2020
Licensed capacity80 children
Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

2 Cain Road, Salem, MA 01970

Questions about Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road

Is Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road licensed?

Yes. Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-253509), with a licensed capacity of 80 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road take?

Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road is licensed to serve school age ages.

How much does Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road cost?

Camp Fire @ 2 Cain Road does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Salem programs →