Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell
Daycare center in Norwell, MA. 20 Farrar Farm Road, Norwell, MA 02061
About the program
Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell is a licensed daycare center in Norwell, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 99 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
Magical Beginnings in Norwell provides play-based child care and education for children aged eight weeks to five years.
The program follows a play-based approach.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,463 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
What parents say
Our family has had a really good experience with Magical Beginnings. Both of my girls attend, and they’ve been happy, comfortable, and well cared for. The teachers are friendly, patient, and genuinely seem to enjoy being with the kids, which means a lot. The communication is solid, and I always feel informed about how their day went. My girls come home excited to tell me what they did, and it’s clear they’re learning…
Alicia Lowe · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoOur family has been part of this daycare community for more than five years, and it has truly been a second home for our children. Knowing they were loved, safe, and encouraged to learn and grow each day gave us incredible peace of mind as 2 working parents. We wholeheartedly recommend this daycare to any family looking for a nurturing, supportive, and welcoming place for their little ones.
Julie Sheflin · 5/5 on Google · a month agoMy husband and I have been so pleased with the care our infant son has received at Magical Beginnings Norwell for the past 6 months (age 6 months through 1 year currently). From the management at the top (Center Director Cassie and Assistant Director Amy) to all the teachers (currently Kendall, Jessica, and Paulina), we have been impressed every step of the way. Our son has thrived with everyone there, and as…
Connie Hillyer · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoWorst experience their with my son one time I picked him up and he was crying his eyes out by himself at the park while teachers where outside with him went up to him and he was on fire they told me that he had been whining brought him to urgent care immediately and he had a 102.5 fever. I wouldn’t trust them with my fish they have gone through so many different directors and teachers I’m guessing for a reason
Keith Connors · 1/5 on Google · 2 months agoGetting there
20 Farrar Farm Road, Norwell, MA 02061
Questions about Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell
Is Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell licensed?
Yes. Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-265311), with a licensed capacity of 99 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell take?
Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell cost?
Magical Beginnings Learning Centers Norwell does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
