Ipswich YMCA Education Center
Daycare center in Ipswich, MA. 112 County Rd Suite 104, Ipswich, MA 01938
About the program
Ipswich YMCA Education Center is a licensed daycare center in Ipswich, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2011. It is licensed for 46 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Ipswich YMCA Education Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,337 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
112 County Rd Suite 104, Ipswich, MA 01938
Questions about Ipswich YMCA Education Center
Is Ipswich YMCA Education Center licensed?
Yes. Ipswich YMCA Education Center holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-183545), with a licensed capacity of 46 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Ipswich YMCA Education Center take?
Ipswich YMCA Education Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.
How much does Ipswich YMCA Education Center cost?
Ipswich YMCA Education Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.