Summit Montessori School
Daycare center in Framingham, MA. 283 Pleasant St, Framingham, MA 01701
About the program
Summit Montessori School is a licensed daycare center in Framingham, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2002. It is licensed for 65 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Summit Montessori School provides Montessori-based education for children from toddler age through elementary school.
The program follows a Montessori approach.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Published on the program's website, read September 18, 2026. Weekly and annual rates are converted to a monthly figure. Confirm current rates and fees with the program.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
283 Pleasant St, Framingham, MA 01701
Questions about Summit Montessori School
Is Summit Montessori School licensed?
Yes. Summit Montessori School holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-170899), with a licensed capacity of 65 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Summit Montessori School take?
Summit Montessori School is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Summit Montessori School cost?
Summit Montessori School publishes full-time tuition from $1,733 to $2,708 a month on its website, read in September 2026. Ask about registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


