For Kids Only at The Lafayette School
Daycare center in Everett, MA. 117 Edith St, Everett, MA 02149
About the program
For Kids Only at The Lafayette School is a licensed daycare center in Everett, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 78 children and serves school age ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. For Kids Only at The Lafayette School does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,337 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
117 Edith St, Everett, MA 02149
Questions about For Kids Only at The Lafayette School
Is For Kids Only at The Lafayette School licensed?
Yes. For Kids Only at The Lafayette School holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-177769), with a licensed capacity of 78 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does For Kids Only at The Lafayette School take?
For Kids Only at The Lafayette School is licensed to serve school age ages.
How much does For Kids Only at The Lafayette School cost?
For Kids Only at The Lafayette School does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
